Recent CICM News
CICM 2015 ASM - Abstract Submissions Open
12th November 2014
Abstract Submissions for the CICM 2015 ASM are now open! Click here for more information
>> Read More
Ebola Advice from Department of Health
13th October 2014
Please click here for advice from the Department of Health regarding the Ebolavirus outbreak in West Africa, dated 10 October 2014....
>> Read More
Communications Course
25th August 2014
Perth, October 17th 2014.  Numbers are limited! Register today!
>> Read More
Search CICM
GO
Suite 101 168 Greville Street
PRAHRAN VIC 3181
Phone: (03) 9514 2888
Fax: (03) 9533 2657
cicm@cicm.org.au

Disclaimer

About Us - Regional Committees

Regional and National Committees

New South Wales - Webpage

Queensland - Webpage

South Australia - Webpage

Tasmania - Webpage

Victoria - Webpage

Western Australia - Webpage


Hong Kong

New Zealand - Webpage

 
 


 New South Wales
Chair Dr Deepak Bhonagiri
Deputy Chair Dr Stuart Lane

Elected Member

Dr David Gattas

Elected Member

Dr Elizabeth Fugaccia

Elected Member

Dr Lewis Macken

Elected Member

Dr Priya Nair

Ex-Officio Board Member Dr Ray Raper
Trainee Representative (NSW) Dr David Anderson
Trainee Representative (ACT) Dr Brandon Burke
Co-opted ACT Representative Dr Sean Chan
Co-opted Paediatrics Representative Dr Nick Pigott
Co-opted Rural Representative Dr Michael Sutherland
Co-opted New Fellows Representative Dr Li Tan
Co-opted Member Dr Vineet Nayyar

 

Queensland

 

 

Chair Dr Michaela Cartner
Deputy Chair Dr John Evans
Elected Member

Assoc Prof Hayden White

Elected Member

Dr Michael Corkeron

Elected Member

Dr Neil Widdicombe

Elected Member

Dr Rajeev Hegde

Ex-Officio Board Member Dr Rob Boots 
Ex-Officio Board Member

Prof Bala Venkatesh

Ex-Officio Board Member

Dr Bruce Lister

Trainee Representative Dr Isuru Seneviratne

South Australia 

Chair

Dr Peter Sharley

Deputy Chair

Dr Steven Lam

SOT Representative

Dr Nick Edwards

SOT Representative

Dr Andrew Holt

SOT Representative

Dr John Moran

SOT Representative

Dr Peter Prager

SOT Representative

Dr Milind Sanap

Elected Member

Dr Michael Anderson

Co-Opted ANZIC Rep 

Dr Stewart Moodie

Trainee Representative    

Dr David Reid


Tasmania
Chair Dr Benoj Varghese

Elected Member

Dr Allan Beswick

Elected Member

Dr Andrew Turner

Elected Member

Dr David Cooper

Elected Member

Dr Jon Buckmaster

Elected Member Dr Ram Sistla
Trainee Representative Dr Michael Ashbolt

Victoria

 

 

Chair 

Dr Himangsu  Gangopadhyay

Deputy Chair

Dr Sanjiv Vij

Elected Member 

Dr David Charlesworth

Elected Member             

Dr Con Gianellis

Elected Member    

Dr Ian Carney

Elected Member    

Dr Harn-Yih Ong

Elected Member

Dr Miles Beeny

Trainee Representative               

Dr Maurice Le Guen 

Ex-Officio

Clinical Associate Professor Peter Morley

Ex-Officio

Associate Professor Charlie Corke

 

Western Australia
Chair Dr John Lewis

Elected Member

Dr Christopher Allen

Elected Member

Dr David Hawkins

Elected Member

Dr Liz Croston

Elected Member

Dr Luke Torre

Elected Member

Dr Peter Pridmore

Ex-Officio Board Member Dr Mary Pinder
Trainee Representative Dr Timothy Bowles
Co-opted Member (Armadale ICU Rep) Dr Anton Leonard
Co-opted Member (Rockingham ICU Rep) Dr Francis Loutsky
Co-opted Member (Bunbury ICU Rep) Dr Anupam Chauham
Co-opted Member (Bunbury ICU Rep) Dr Ravi Krishnamurthy

NATIONAL COMMITTEES
Hong Kong

 

 

Chair

Prof Gavin Joynt

Deputy Chair

Dr Anne Leung

Member

Dr Thomas Buckley          

New Fellow Representative

Dr Judith Shen

Member: Regional Training Program

Dr Gordon Choi

Member: IT and Education Resources

Dr Charles Gomersall          

New Zealand 

 

 

New Zealand Webpage 

Elected Member

Dr Shawn Sturland

Elected member

Dr Geoff McCracken

Elected member

Dr Jonathan Casement

Elected member

Dr Andrew Stapleton

Elected member

Dr David Knight

Elected member

Dr Daniel Nistor

New Fellows Representative

Dr Jonathan Albrett

Trainee Representative

Dr Louise Speedy

Ex-Officio

Dr Ross Freebairn

Ex-Officio

Dr Rob Bevan